Valinor Farm Schooling Trials October 5, 2014
Thank you to all our competitors and volunteers for making
our 2014 season a success! 

 
Novice Dressage Place SJ   Place X-Cty   Final Place
Corinne Ashton ** Wesley 32.2 1 0 32.2 1 0 32.2 1
Grace Riley St Louies Jazzabelle 35.2 4 0 35.2 2 0 35.2 2
Andrea Shill Beacon 36.5 5 0 36.5 3 0 36.5 3
Jacqueline St Thomas Deja Blue 32.6 2 4 36.6 4 0 36.6 4
Jill Truitt-Langan Allen 33.5 3 4 37.5 5 0 37.5 5
Corinne Ashton ** Calvin 38.7 6 0 38.7 6 0 38.7 6
Erin Hurley  ** Mitchell 39.1 7 0 39.1 7 0 39.1 7
Tracey Young Miss May 42.6 9 0 42.6 9 0 42.6 8
Megan Howe Maleficent 41.3 8 0 41.3 8 20 61.3 9

 
Beginner Novice Junior Dressage Place SJ   Place Xcty   Final Place
Marissa Cennami McGee 37.5 3 0 37.5 3 0 37.5 1
Cameron Kirwin Pine Trees Hoodwinked 40.0 4 0 40.0 4 0 40.0 2
Madeline Savino Nobel Endeavor 42.0 5 0 42.0 5 0 42.0 3
Sydney Kosiak Prince Charming 45.5 9 0 45.5 7 0 45.5 4
Mackenzie Roberts Lulaby 47.0 10 0 47.0 8 0 47.0 5
Kimmy Hiss Namaste 48.5 11 0 48.5 9 0 48.5 6
Lilly Ramsay Just Colin 33.0      1T 0 33.0       1T 20 53.0 7
Erin Hurley ** Echo ** 42.5 6 12 54.5 10 0 54.5 8
Marilyn Hohler Jack Bars Star 44.5 8 0 44.5 6 20 64.5 9
Sydney Dennis Call to Victory 33.0      1T 0 33.0       1T 80 113.0 8
Nyah Butler Tunzupan 43.0 7    E                      E

 
Beginner Novice Senior  Dressage Place SJ   Place XCTY   Final Place
Rachel Brong CMF Maya 31.0 1 0 31.0 1 0 31.0 1
Robyn O'Toole Thunder Road 32.5 2 0 32.5 2 0 32.5 2
Kelly Healy Mad Dash 39.0 3    E                       E

 
Elementary  Junior Dressage Place SJ   Place XCty   Final Place
  Bella Iaria Good As Gold 35.8 1 0 35.8 1 0 35.8             1
  Elise Costello Windy Hollow Finegas 45.3      4T 0 45.3 3 0 45.3            2
  Julianna O'Flaherty El Brio 45.3      4T 4 49.3 5 0 49.3            3
  Cameron Easton Kiss This 40.0 2 0 40.0 2 40 80.0           4
CT Madeline Carr Echo ** 45.8 6 0 45.8 4 CT      -             -
  Emily Fine R U Sassified 43.2 3  W                  W

 
Elementary Senior  Dressage Place SJ   Place XCTY   Final Place
  Micki Quinn Cody Monster 33.7 1 0 33.7 1 0 33.7 1
  Kris Eastman Robbie Maciver 40.5 2 0 40.5 2 0 40.5 2

 
Pre-Elementary  Combined Test Dressage Place Stadium   Final Place
Hanna Davis The Brumby 38.5 1 0 38.5 1
Ashlan Borsari Riff ** 40.0      2T 0 40.0 2
Sara Cornell Rock Star 40.0      2T 4 44.0 3
Julia Shiels Skyview Hollyberry 42.0 4 12 54.0 4

 
Dressage Division 1  Dressage  Place
TR B Abby Dubrawski Cobble Creek 67.27 1
TR A Abby Dubrawski Cobble Creek 65.71 2
NOV A Emily Moynihan Fleet du Maison 64.35 3
BN A Madeline Carr Echo ** 54.21 4