Valinor Farm Schooling Show Results:

 

June Dressage Show results (placing based on the Danish Scoring System)

USEF TESTS LARGE RING      
# TEST RIDER HORSE Dressage Final Place
10 USEF 2ND Level 2 Katie Brackett Call to Victory 61.2 3
1 USEF 1ST Level 1 Lizzy Bell Arden Countdown 63.5 2
9 USEF 1ST Level 1 Micki Quinn Concertante 62.6 2
10 USEF 2ND Level 2 Katie Brackett Call to Victory 62.1 2
1 USEF 1ST Level  2 Lizzy Bell Arden Countdown 62.6 2
9 USEF 1ST Level  2 Micki Quinn Concertante 60.2 3
USEA Eventing Tests Training and Novice      
# TEST RIDER HORSE Dressage PLACE
16 USEA Novice A Maggie Robinson Prince Anasheed 34.4 2
19 USEA Novice A Diane Dorgan Riff 40.3 3
16 USEA Novice A Maggie Robinson Prince Anasheed 35.8 2
19 USEA Novice A Diane Dorgan Riff 41.1 3
10 USEA Training B Katie Brackett Bluerass Talisman 44.1 4
           
USEA Eventing Tests Beginner Novice and Starter           
# TEST RIDER HORSE Dressage PLACE
33 USEA Beg Nov A Grace Smith Cricket 40.9 3
46 USEA Beg Nov A Amanda McGee Groot 35.6 2
33 USEA Beg Nov A Grace Smith Cricket 39.1 3
62 USEA Starter Danielle Smith Quintessential 44.7 4
62 USEA Starter Danielle Smith Quintessential 40.0 3

 

May Dressage Schooling Show Results

USEA Starter tests   Dressage Final Place
132 USEA Starter Yasmine poireau Briette 39.3 3
10 USEA Starter Flannery Straub Sullie 40.3 3
176 USEA Starter Samantha Malatesta General Em 35 2
150 USEA Starter Hailey Fagan Cozmo 39 3
176 USEA Starter Samantha Malatesta General Em 33.7 2
           
USEA Beginner Novice Tests        Dressage Final Place
99 USEA Beg Nov A Grace Smith Cricket 40 3
81 USEA Beg Nov A Angela Cardono Cunard Lodi 30.9 1
126 USEA Beg Nov A Leila Coady Devin Fantasie 38.8 3
99 USEA Beg Nov A Grace Smith Cricket 37.9 2
132 USEA Beg Nov A Yasmine poireau Briette 38.2 3
10 USEA Beg Nov A Flannery Straub Sullie 36.5 2
20 USEA Beg Nov A Katie Brackett Luigi 42.9 3
126 USEA Beg Nov B Leila Coady Devin Fantasie 34.7 2
           
           
USEF Training Level tests       Dressage Final Place
79 USEF Training level 1 Ashlie Mcloone It’s kismet 66.5 2
79 USEF Training level 2 Ashlie Mcloone It’s kismet 67.2 1
1 USEF Training level 3 Lizzy Bell Arden Countdown 64.2 2
           
USEA Novice  Tests        Dressage Final Place
28 USEA Novice 3 day Cara Cromwell Viscount 39.7 3
28 USEA Novice A Cara Cromwell Viscount 41.7 3
81 USEA Novice A Angela Cardono Cunard Lodi 30.8 1
28 USEA Novice B Cara Cromwell Viscount 43.1 4
           
           
USEA  Prelim,  Modified, Training         Dressage Final Place
69 USEA Prelim A    Bridget O’Rourke Something To Talk About 42.4 3
9 USEA Prelim C Erin Risso Venezuela 34.6 2
20 USEA Training A Katie Brackett Bluegrass Talisman 39.4 3
69 USEA Prelim B    Bridget O’Rourke Something To Talk About 40.7 3
20 USEA Training A Katie Brackett Bluegrass Talisman 40.3 3
9 USEA Prelim C Erin Risso Venezuela 32.3 1
           
USEF 1ST level tests       Dressage Final Place
1 USEF 1ST Level 1 Lizzy Bell Arden Countdown 65.0 2
16 USEF 1ST Level 2 Mary Storch Fabian 65.5 2
16 USEF 1ST  Level 2 Mary Storch Fabian 64.9 2
           
USEF 2ND Level tests       Dressage Final Place
19 USEF 2ND Level 1 Brittany Powers Brave Indy 64.1 2
20 USEF 2ND Level 1 Katie Brackett Call to Victory 59.7 3
19 USEF 2ND Level 1 Brittany Powers Brave Indy 65.7 2
20 USEF 2ND Level 2 Katie Brackett Call to Victory 55.8 4
           
        Dressage Final Place
9 USEA Advanced A Erin Risso Sportsfield Enquiry 33.6 2
33 USEF 3RD Level 1 Alexa Rice FabuFlung JJ 69.5 1
62 USEF 3RD Level 1 Heidi Terezakis Santana

63.1

2
9 USEA Intermediate B Erin Risso Sportsfield Enquiry 30.5 1
62 USEF 3RD level 1 Heidi Terezakis Santana 66 2

April Combined Test Results

  Training
Dressage SJ Total Final Place
3 Chloe Smith CruZe 33.9 0 33.9 1
1 Julie Nguyen Rising Tide ** 34.7 0 34.7 2
  Novice   Dressage SJ Total Final Place
10 Lisa Kash Four Carot Round 29.2 0 29.2 1
4 Andrew Beal Capstone’s MJ Tasmania 30.0 0 30.0 2
15 Cara Cromwell Viscount 31.4 0 31.4 3
7 Michelle Levanitis ** Lovey Longfellow 31.9 0 31.9 4
14 Mikaela Ackerman Muscle Man 34.7 0 34.7 5
9 Joelle Fontana Cobble Creek 35.3 0 35.3 6
11 Maggie Robinson Prince Anasheed 33.1 4 37.1 7

12

Genevieve Clark Casey 31.9 16 47.9 8
  Beginner Novice   Dressage SJ Total Final Place
18 Angela Cunard Lodi 31.8 0 31.8 1
20 Deb Telford Wilz 32.1 0 32.1 2
26 Lisa Tylus Winston 33.5 0 33.5 3
22 Ellis Trendell Beer In Mexico 34.7 0 34.7 4
25 Leslie Cashel Swan’s Melody 35.0 0 35.0 5
16 Vickie Thurber Ferragamo ** 31.5 4 35.5 6
28 Addison Ratta Fin Denn Hertog 37.7 0 37.7 7
23 Jane Gurzenda Tennessee Whiskey 30.6 12 42.6 8
31 Meredith Ehrenzeller Paulank Wilton 30.0 E E E
29 Zoe Correia Rebel At Heart 35.6 E E E
19 Caroline Murphy Bodhacious 35.0   W W
  Starter JR Dressage SJ Total Final Place
45 Olivia Avila Feighbel 32.7   32.7 1
35 Janette Douglass Made You Look 34.7   34.7 2
33 annalise lopes Abbey 35.0   35.0 3 T
34 Flannery Straub Sully 35.0   35.0 3 T
43 Naomi Diolosa Roxy 35.0   35.0 3 T
48 Britta Johnson Roadside Dessie 35.0   35.0 3 T
46 Riley Harrigan Benjamin Button 37.3   37.3 3 T
41 Maria Silva Dave 35.0 12 47.0 8
  Starter SR   Dressage SJ Total Final Place
74 Michelle Levanitis ** American Made 29.3   29.3 1
68 Stacey Bagaglio Hercules 32.3   32.3 2
57 Katelyn Connors Sir Whinesalot 34.0   34.0 3
64 Ava Krieg One Wild Knight 34.0   34.0 3
59 Lauren LeClaire Grey Street 34.7   34.7 5
69 Madison Berkeley  Meredas Peptalk 35.3   35.3 6
50 Caitlin Dwyer  Benno’s Watermark 31.3 4 35.3 7
61 Lindsey Canesi WW Contessa 35.7   35.7 8
62 Elura Fink Felix 43.7 4 47.7 9
  Elementary Dressage SJ Total Final Place
86 Faye Kechris Splash 33.8 0 33.8 1
78 Alyssa Birt KC’s Kruel Summer 38.4 0 38.4 2
79 Katie Marsh Milo 40.0 0 40.0 3
80 Riley Fitch Griffindors keeper 38.1 E E E
  Dressage Division SR (placed using the Danish Scoring System)
  Final Place Notes
126 Tracey smith Ferragamo  ** 32.6 1 BN A
55 Danielle Smith Quintessential 35.3 2 Starter
128 Samantha Malatesta General Em 36.3 2 Starter
132 Lizzie Bell Arden Countdown 35.0 2 BN A
55 Danielle Smith Quintessential 35.0 2 Starter
128 Samantha Malatesta General Em 37.7 2 Starter
132 Lizzie Bell Arden Countdown 35.6 2 BN B
  Dressage Division JR (placed using the Danish Scoring System)
Dressage Final Place Notes
150 Zane McGrath-Silva Percy 64.4 2 INTRO B
146 Ava Johnson Roadside Dessie 63.1 2 INTRO A
133 Zane McGrath-Silva Percy 62.5 2 INTRO A
137 RJ Johnson Hannah 61.6 3 INTRO A
135 Ashley Amaral Persephone 61.3 3 INTRO A
136 Kylah Thetonia   Are You Ready For It ** 60.9 3 INTRO A
145 Brooklyn Watson Sweet Cider Donut 60.3 3 INTRO A
  Cross Rails Dressage SJ Total Final Place
113 Ian Steen Rising Tide ** 35.3 0 35.3 1
109 Lily Zink Beesley 36.9 0 36.9 2
99 Anna Zink Blaze 37.8 0 37.8 3
108 Lanie Johnson Turbo 38.1 0 38.1 4
118 Harper Davenport Flash 36.3 4 40.3 5
123 Lyla Bullock Are You Ready For It ** 41.3 0 41.3 6
116 Hailey Barron Buzz lightyear 38.1 12 50.1 7
120 Rose LeBlanc Hannah banana 39.4 12 51.4 8
103 Koralyn Thetonia The Man in the Arena 38.1 E E E
101 Joyce Petruzzi Harvey W   W W